about asap

Past Presidents

 

Name Term
Amy L. Bennett Jan. 1, 2015 – Dec. 31, 2016
Scott A. Hodes Jan. 1, 2013 – Dec. 31, 2014
Anne L. Weismann Jan. 1, 2011 – Dec. 31, 2012
Stephen McConnell Jan. 1, 2009 – Dec. 31, 2010
Rebecca Daugherty Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2008
Karen M. Finnegan Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2007
Frederick J. Sadler Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2006
Frederick J. Sadler Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2005
Charlene Wright Thomas Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2004
William G. Ferroggiaro Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2003
Patrice McDermott Jan. 1 – Dec. 31, 2002
Rosario Cirrincione Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 2001
Rosario Cirrincione Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 2000
Margaret A. Irving Jan.1 - Dec. 31, 1999
William G. Ferroggiaro Jan.1 - Dec. 31, 1998
Rebecca Daugherty Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1997
Sheryl Walter Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1996
Miriam Nisbet Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1995
Rosario Cirrincione Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1994
Charlie Y. Talbott Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1993
Harry A. Hammitt Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1992
Johanna O. Bonnelycke Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1991
Leslie H. Weisman Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1990
Russell A. Powell Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1989
Lois A. Alexander Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1988
Evan Hendricks Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1987
Catherine C. McMillan Teti Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1986
Nicholas Kalcounos Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1985
Hugh O’Neill Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1984
Carl Coleman Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1983
Catherine C. McMillan Teti Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 1982
Russell M. Roberts Oct. 1980- Dec. 31, 1981

* ASAP Membership adopted two-year terms for officers, April 8, 2010